Mount Kinabalu View City Center Sutera Bay Kota Kinabalu

Kota Kinabalu
Aparthotel Mount Kinabalu View Center Sutera Bay

Mount Kinabalu View City Center Sutera Bay Kota Kinabalu

Lorong Ikan Juara 3, Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia Show map
The comfortable Mount Kinabalu View City Center Sutera Bay Kota Kinabalu hotel provides proximity to Atkinson Clock Tower, which is located nearly a 25-minute walk away.
This Kota Kinabalu aparthotel has a prime setting 2.1 km from Gaya Street Sunday Market, while natural sights like the Sizable Tanjung Aru Sandy Beach are 3.7 km away. The hotel is near Desa Cattle Company and 5 km from Kota Kinabalu International airport. Entertainment options in the area feature Jesselton Point Marina approximately a 10-minute drive from the Mount Kinabalu View City Center Sutera Bay Kota Kinabalu. The accommodation is located in Kota Kinabalu, within a 3-km distance of North Borneo train station.
All rooms offer views of the mountain.
This Kota Kinabalu hotel is a few moments from Kung Fu La Mian, which serves delectable meals.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Kota Kinabalu
Attractions
  • Atkinson Clock Tower - 1.6 km
  • Gaya Street Sunday Market - 1.7 km
  • KK Esplanade - 1.8 km
  • Kota Kinabalu City Mosque - 1.9 km
  • Like Sabah Holiday - 3 km
  • Maniqure - 3.1 km
  • Mamutik Island - 750 m
Airports
  • Kota Kinabalu International - 8 km
Train stations
  • North Borneo Railway - 3 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site

Dining

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Room Amenities

  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
Main Features
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 14:00 until 18:00
Check-out: until 12:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Th 22 Oct
Fr 23 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in Kota Kinabalu